• <video id="y3lxo"></video>

    <acronym id="y3lxo"></acronym>
    臨沂成人高考 函授服務平臺
    打造民本教育 促進科學發展
    臨沂成人高考-全國熱線

    臨沂函授站

    客服在線
    臨沂函授站-官網公眾號官網公眾號(掃一掃)
    臨沂成人高考-微信客服微信客服(掃碼咨詢)
    QQ客服(點擊咨詢)

    在線報名電話:
    0539-6918183

    您現在的位置: 首頁 > 考試大綱

    【絕密押題】成人高考高起專英語押題資料

    發布時間:2020-11-24 20??發布人:臨沂成人高考函授站


    一、英語作文往年一般是寫信,注意寫信的格式和開頭結尾

    范文一:

    Dear Sir or Madam,

    I'm Li Hua, a middle school student from China. I read the announcement of the summer camp that you have posted on the Internet and I am interested in it.

    I know that you welcome students from different countries and I'd like to take part in it. I've been learning English for 10 years, and I speak fluent English. What is more, I'll be able to tell students from other countries about China and learn about their countries as well. I hope I will be accepted as a member of your summer camp.

    Looking forward to your reply!

                                                                                                                         Yours,

    Li Hua

    二、英語時態(選擇題常用)

    一般疑問句

    謂語動詞含有助動詞或情態動詞

    變形:助動詞 or 情態動詞移至句首  例:He is a teacher. Is he a teacher? Yes, he is./No, he isn't.

    謂語動詞是實義動詞

    變形:加do does did于句首,實義動詞變原形  例:He likes English. Does he like English? Yes, he does/No, he doesn't.  I like English. Do you like English? Yes, I do/No, I don't.

    特殊疑問句

    不接名詞連用的疑問句

    對人提問:who  He can sing in English. Who can sing in English.  I saw him at the party last night. Who did you see at the party last night?

    對事或物:what  I like English. What do you like?  I am studying English grammar. What are you doing?  I am studying English grammar. What are you studying?  I'd like to go swimming tomorrow. What would you like to do tomorrow?

    對時間提問:when  I was born in 1980. When were you born?

    對地點提問:where  He lives in Beijing. Where does he live?

    對方式提問:how  He goes to school by bus. How does he go to school?

    對原因提問:why  I often study at the library because it's quiet. Why do you often study at the library?

    接名詞連用的疑問詞

    Which:Could you lend me your pen?  Sure. I have two pens. This pen has black ink. That pen has red ink.  Which pen/Which one/Which do you want?  That red one. Thanks.  Which也可不接名詞,這時which用作代詞。

    Whose: 必須接名詞  This is his book. Whose book is this?  I borrowed Jack's car last night. Whose car did you borrow last night?

    How用法詳解

    單獨使用:對動作方式的提問  How do you go to work?  I drive/By car/I take a taxi/I take a bus/By bus.  How did he break his leg?  He fell off the ladder.

    和形容詞 or 副詞連用  How old are you?  How tall is he?  How big is your new house?  How far is it from your home to school?  How well does he speak English?  How quickly can you get here?

    對頻率提問:how often/how many times?  I write to my parents once a month. How often do you write to your parents?  I go shopping twice a week. How often do you go shopping?/How many times a week  do you go shopping?

    其他頻率短語  (Every/Once a/Twice a/Three times a)(day/week/month/year)

    時態

    一般時態和現在時態

    一般現在時

    The present simple tense is used to express a general truth or fact, or an action that occurs regularly or habitually. Generally, the present simple tense verb conveys a sense of permanence. Truth or fact  The sun rises in the east and sets in the west.  The earth moves around the sun. An action that occurs regularly or habitually  I often spend two hours reading English in the morning.  Classes begin at nine in the morning

    1. 事實  The world is round.

    2. 經常性,習慣性動作或狀態  He doesn't work hard.  常連用頻率副詞(助動詞后,實義動詞前)  always frequently usually sometimes generally occasionally often  never seldom rarely

    3. 以there或here開頭句子中,表正在發生的短暫動作  Here comes your wife=your wife is coming.  There goes our bus;we'll have to wait for the next one.

    4. 條件狀語(if unless),時間狀語(when as soon as before after )從句中,表示將來動作  Please let me know when he comes back.  What are you going to do when you leave school?  I'll be glad if she comes over to visit me.

    一般過去時

    The past simple tense is used to express a completed action which took place eat a specified time in the past.  The specified time is either stated or implied. A completed action  I saw him in the library yesterday morning.  I began to learn English ten years ago. A past action that occurred regularly or habitually  I slept for eight hours last night.  She lived in our town for three years, but now she is living in Beijing.

    1. 過去動作或狀態  He was late for school this morning.  I bought this computer three years ago.

    2. 過去一段時間一直持續或反復發生的動作  I lived in the country for ten years.  He used to do morning exercises.  He took a walk after supper when he was alive.

    一般將來時

    The future simple tense is used to express an action that will occur at some time in the future. Will or Be Going To can be used to express sort of certainty.  According to the weather report, it will be windy tomorrow. 說話人認為將要發生  According to the weather report, it is going to be windy tomorrow. 根據明顯跡象判斷 Be Going To is used to express a definite plan.  I have bought a computer and I'm going to learn the computer science. Will is used to express a willingness.  The telephone is ringing;I will answer it.

    will(說話時做出的決定) be going to(對話前做出的決定)

    進行時態

    時態構成  助動詞+進行分詞 be+doing 意義  該時刻(具體時間,另一個具體活動背景下),活動正在進行

    現在進行時

    1. 說話此刻正在進行  What program are you watching?  He is not available now. He is talking on another phone.

    2. 現階段正在持續的動作  what are you doing these days?  I am learning the usage of verb tenses.

    3. 最近的將來已定的安排(計劃 安排做)  What are you doing on Saturday night?  I'm doing some shopping with Jane. I am taking a makeup test tomorrow.

    4. 與always forever continually constantly等連用,表示抱怨,厭煩  Jack is always borrowing money and forgetting to pay you back.  He's continually asking me for money.

    過去進行時

    1. 過去特定時刻發生的事情  I was discussing my thesis with my director at this time last night.  What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? I was having dinner with my friends.

    2. 過去進行時(背景)+一般過去時(背景下發生的短暫動作或狀態)  The phone rang while I was having my bath, as usual.  I was watching TV when the phone rang.

    將來進行時(will be doing)

    1. 將來某特定時刻活動正在進行 I'll be lying on a beach in Santa this time tomorrow. Don't telephone after eight tomorrow. I'll be having a meeting.

    2. piece  advice bread baggage chalk equipment furniture information jewelry luggage music news

    3. bottle/cup/drop/glass  beer blood coffee milk tea water wine

    4. otherwise  a loaf of bread/a tube of toothpaste/a pack of cigarette/a slice of meat

    5. 選擇題,即使你不會讀英語,有些問題仍然可以根據題目中的單詞在課文中找到相同的單詞。答案往往在同一個句子里。當你遇到它時不要驚慌。閱讀前后的句子。也許意思也能猜出來。

    6.   據統計:50題多選題,ABCD任意一個選項成為正確答案的次數是11-15次。類似于做數學多項選擇題的技巧,那么學生們:你不能寫一道題,也不能選一樣的。我覺得沒有空洞的問題。在閱讀理解的多項選擇題時,學生可以先看問題,然后回答問題,再去文章中尋找答案。

    7.   據統計,在英語閱讀理解的15個選擇題中,約有一半可以直接在課文中找到。一般情況下,閱讀理解部分的多項選擇題有三種答題方式:(1)詞義猜測題,這類題需要根據上下文猜測某些關鍵詞的答案;(2)推理判斷題,這樣的問題需要與上下文聯系,從全文的角度來解決問題;(3)事實細節方面,這樣的問題可以直接從課文中找到相應的答案,當做這樣的問題時,首先要看出現在課文標題中的關鍵詞,答案一般是在這句話中。測試英語并不難。答案仍然很容易找到。我希望學生能在這里得到盡可能多的分數。

     

    I.Phonetics ( 5 points)

    Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and iden-tify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answerby blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

    1. A. penalty            B. moment            C. quarrel            D. absent

    2. A. sympathy           B. material      C. courage            D. analysis

    3. A. starvation        B. suggestion      C. satisfaction         D. situation

    4. A. donkey            B. turkey              C. money             D. obey

    5. A. revise              B. consist          C. advertise           D. visit

    Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

     Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

     6. Jonathan and Joe left the house to go for__ after supper.

        A. walk                                     B. the walk

        C. wallks                                   D. a walk

     7. He pointed at the new car and asked, "___ is it? Have you ever seen it before?"

        A. Why                                       B. Where

        C. Who                                       D. Whose

    8. My father asked __ to help with his work.

       A. I and Tom                                  B. Tom and me

       C. me and Tom                                D. Tom and I

    9. Nowadays little knowledge __ to be a dangerous thing.

       A. seem                                       B. seemed

       C. does seem                                  D. do seem

    10. If their marketing team succeeds, they __ their profits by 20 percent.

        A. will increase                              B. would be increasing

        C. will have increased                        D. would have been increasing

    11. You'd better take these documents with you __ you need them for the meeting.

        A. unless                                     B. in case

        C. until                                    D. so that

    12. I haven' t been to a pop festival before and Mike hasn' t __

        A. too                                        B. as well

        C. neither                                    D. either

    13.__ is known to the world, Mark Twain was a great American writer.

        A. As                                      B. Once

        C. That                                 D. It

    14. John complained to the bookseller that there were several pages______ in the dictionary.

        A. lacking                                    B. losing

        C. missing                                   D. dropping

    15. Not until the game had begun __ at the sports ground.

        A. should he have arrived                     B. would he have arrived

        C. did he arrive                              D. had he arrived

    16. Moviegoers know that many special effects are created by computers,         they often don' tknow is that these scenes still require a lot of work.

        A. That                                  B. Whom

        C. What                                    D. How

    17. The president is to give a formal __ at the opening ceremony.

        A. speech                                    B. debate

        C. discussion                                 D. argument

    18. When I am confronted with such questions, my mind goes __, and I can hardly remember myown date of birth.

        A. faint                                    B. blank

        C. dark                                      D. blind

    19. If they are willing to lend us the money we need,all our problems will be__

        A. solved                                     B. caused

        C. covered                                   D. met

    20. This article __ more attention to the problem of cultural conflicts.

        A. cares for                                  B. allows for

    C. applies for                                D. calls for

    Ⅲ. Cloze ( 30 points)

    Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B0 Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

    What enables some people to get big creative breakthroughs while others only get small and non-creative breakdowns, blaming themselves and society? Are some people "gifted"? Are there other factors   21   work--factors that we have more control over than we think?

        While nobody can deny the   22   that some people seem to be blessed with particular creativity, research shows that anyone can   23   their chances of coming up with new and original ideas   24   they would only engage themselves more in the process of   25  . It' s the old Thomas Edison thing about "discovery  26   99 percent perspiration (汗水) and 1 percent inspiration. "

       27   , the studies prove this:great creative breakthroughs usually happen only   28   intense periods of struggle. It is sustained effort towards a specific goal   29   eventually prepares for great creative insights.

        This kind of sustained effort does not always   30   immediate results, a fact that not only separates the innovators (革新者) from non-innovators, but  31  leads some people to conclude that it is just not   32   for them. "Maybe I should have gone to medical school like my mother wanted," they wonder when the breakthrough is   33   to be found. Alas, one forgets during inevitable encounters   34   self-doubt,that the big surprise is never  35  . Indeed,it can  happen at any time and place.

    21. A. to              B. in               C. at               D.by

    22. A. issue             B. problem            C. reason             D. fact

    23. A. miss              B. reduce             C. increase           D.lose

    24. A. because           B. if                   C. while              D. whether

    25. A. creation           B. practice       C. production          D. achievement

    26. A. being              B. be            C. was                 D. were

    27. A. Sooner or later  

    B. Some day or other   

    C. Every now and then

     D. Time and again

    28. A. beyond            B. after                C. above              D. through

    29. A. that              B. who               C. what              D. as

    30. A. create             B. produce     C. inspire              D. encourage

    31. A. too                B. once                C. again               D. also

    32. A. good              B. difficult            C. possible            D. stupid

    33. A. anywhere          B. everywhere          C. somewhere          D. nowhere

    34. A. against            B. across               C. with                D. into

    35. A. far away           B. used up         C. cleared off          D. near by

    IV. Reading Comprehension ( 60 points)

    Directions:There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D.Choose the best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

     Passage One

      Debate is a valuable way to practise communicating. It can also bring long-lasting rewards,especially for people working with Western businesses. The main activity of debate is presenting one' s opinion and suppmting it with evidence,such as statistics or facts. It is a way of persuasive communication.

    Charles Lebeau helped create the "Discover Debate" method. He says debate is important to understanding how people communicate in Western business. Successful debaters learn how to give their opinkm,reasans and support. "What we are trying to do is to develop a kind of thinking or approach to discussion and how to interact (交流) with someone else' s opinion, rather than brush their opinion aside. "

     Debate skills are also important in selling a product, he says. In that situation, the judges are the customem. "So on Monday, for example, one company may come in and present theircase to the customer and they" ll make as strong a ease as they can. On Tuesday, the next day, another company will come in and present their ease to the customer. Usually the party that can present the strongest case wins”

      Debate also strengthens critical thinking. In other words, it helps students learn to ask questionsand try to understand someone' s reasons and evidence.lift-. Lebeau points out that successful debaters learn to listen carefully to what other people are saying. Then, they look for the weak points in someone else' s opinion or argument. He says debate teaches a systematic way of questioning.

    Successful debaters also learn to think from someone else' s point of view. Mr. Lebeau says debate can help broaden the mind. "There' s an expression in English : don' t criticize another person before you have walked in their shoes. I think the wonderful thing about debate is, it puts us in another person' s shoes. "

    36. According to Paragraph 1 ,what is the purpose of debate?

    A. To bring long-lasting material rewards.

    B. To present evidence such as statistics and facts.

    C. To respond to questions in a systematic way.

    D. To persuade people to accept your opinions.

    37. Why is debate important.9

    A. It helps people understand others better.

    B. It allows people to present their opinions.

    C. It develops one' s thinking and communicative competence.

    D. It gives one the opportunity to brush others' opinion aside.

     38. What does the underlined word "case" in Paragraph 3 refer to?

         A. Container.                                 B. Evidence.

         C. Problem.                                  D. Product.

     39. What can debaters benefit from "walking in another person' s shoes" .9

         A. Becoming more broad-minded.             B. Developing critical thinking.

         C. Finding others' weak points.                D. Trying out others' methods.

    Passage Two

        We all love a hero, and rescue dogs are some of the biggest heroes of all. You will often find them going above and beyond duty to save someone, risking--and at times losing--their lives in the process.

        Rescue dogs are generally found in the Sporting and Hunting Groups, or from the traditional Herding Group. These types include the Bloodhound, Labrador Retriever, Newfoundland, German Shepherd, Golden Retriever, and Belgian Malinois--all of which are chosen for search-and-rescue duty because of their amazing physical strength, loyalty, and their tendency for mental stability.

        These types also have a keen sense of hearing and smell--to better locate lost individuals—and are often able to access hard-to-reach areas. As highly trained animals, they serve in many different fields, including specialist search, snow slide rescue, dead body location, and tracking.

        To overcome obstacles and succeed when performing the demanding duties of a search-and-rescue worker, a dog must display certain qualities. In addition to intelligence and strength, the dog must be swift, confident, easily trainable, adaptable, and have a high level of stamina (耐力) and endurance.

    A strong sense of group cooperation and an ability to engage in friendly play during "down" time is also required of search-and-rescue dogs.

          A rescue dog goes through many, many hours of intensive training to be fit for duty. Training is not for the faint-hearted. Certification training can take from two to three years, working three to four hours a day, three to six days a week, often in group,team-oriented sessions.

          Each search-and-rescue field requires different types of training. Rescue training, for instance, includes "air scenting"--where dogs are trained to smell the air for the victim' s scent (氣味) and then follow the scent to the person. This ability is crucial to finding victims trapped under collapsed buildings and snow slide.

    40. Rescue dogs are chosen probably because__

        A. they are loyal                             B. they are brave

        C. they have amazing appearances             D. they have good eyesight

    41. What does "faint-hearted" in Paragraph 5 mean??

        A. Courageous.                               B. Cowardly.

        C. Energetic.                                 D. Slow.

    42. Which ability is most important for dogs to rescue people trapped in snow?

        A. Sharp hearing.                             B. Swift movement.

        C. Extraordinary smelling.                     D. A strong memory.

    43. What is the passage mainly about?

    A. Selection process of rescue dogs.          

    B. Qualities and training of rescue dogs.

    C. Risks rescue dogs are faced with.          

    D. Types of tasks rescue dogs can perform.

    Passage Three

     Eating an apple a day doesn' t keep the doctor away, but it does reduce the amount of trips you make to the drug store per year. That ' s according to a new study that investigates whether there' s any truth in the old saying.

       A team of researchers led by Dr Matthew Davis, of the University of Michigan School of Nursing,asked 8,399 participants to answer survey questions about diet and health. A total of 753 were apple eaters, consuming at least 149g of raw apple per day. The remaining 7,646 were classed as non-apple eaters. When both groups answered questions on trips to the doctor and trips to the drug store per year,the apple eaters were found to be 27% less likely to visit the druggist for drugs.

        Trips to the doctor were not significantly affected by apple consumption, though. "Evidence does not support that an apple a day keeps the doctor away. However, the small number of US adults who eat an apple a day does appear to use fewer prescription medications," the study concludes.

       Apple eaters were also found to be less likely to smoke and be more likely to have a higher educational attainment than non-apple eaters. While apples do not compete with oranges, they docontain some immune (免疫的) system-increasing vitamin C, which may be why apple-eaters visit the druggist less. With over 8mg of vitamin C per medium-sized fruit, an apple can provide roughly 14% your daily recommended intake.

      Previous studies have also linked apple consumption to a lower risk of Type 2 diabetes (二型糖尿病) ,improved lung function and a lower risk of colon (結腸) cancer.

    44. How many non-apple eaters answered survey questions in the research?

    A. 149.  

    B. 7,646.

    C. 753.

    D. 8,399.

    45. What is the conclusion of the study?

     A. Apple consumption has greatly reduced US adults' trips to the doctor.

     B. An apple a day does keep the doctor away.

     C. Apples are far more nutritious than oranges.

    D. A small number of US adult apple eaters tend to take less medicine.

    46. What can we learn from the passage?

    A. Apples are better than oranges.

    B. Apples do have some vitamin C to increase the immune system.

    C. Apples can help cure certain diseases.

    D. Apples can provide people with sufficient daily intake of energy.

    47. What can be described as the writing style of this passage?

    A. Objective.

    B. Creative.

    C.subjective

    D.persuasive

    Passage Four

          Sometimes I scratch my head when I read about the government' s efforts to improve schools:new standards and tests to be applied, strict teacher evaluations, and threats of school closures and job losses. They frighten the school employees, not to mention the students. Instead of making people unable to solve problems or try new ideas--which is what fear does to us--research on school reform strongly suggests that policy-makers should encourage school leaders to take a more humane approach. In their study on the reform efforts of twelve Chicago public schools, Bryk and Schneider found that enabling positive social relationships between the adults was the key to successful school improvement and that trust was at the heart of those relationships.

          Trust in schools comes down to one thing:psychological safety or safety to speak one's mind,to discuss with openness and honesty what is and isn' t working,to make collective decisions.

          Yet this kind of safety doesn' t come easily to schools. According to Bryk and Schneider, the adults in school rely on each other to do their jobs correctly and with integrity (正直). The challeage is that our expectations are very diverse based on our unique backgrounds.

        At one school where I taught, each teacher had different expectations about how much effort teachers should put into their work--a big difference between the teachers who left af~the last bell and those who worked into the evening. And when expectations are uncoasci or unspoken, it becomes impossible for others to live up to them.

          We also make assumptions about the intentions behind a person' s behavior. As we all Imam,assumptions are often wrong. For example, parents and teachers my think the principal taml particular decision based on his career advancement rather than hat" s best for the studeata. don't feel psychologically safe to question our assumptions and e~aecmtiatm, trust itiea am the window and our relationships suffer.

    48. According to Paragraph 1,why does the author scratch his head?

        A. Because he doesn' t know what to do once schools are closed.

        B. Because he is not sure about the practicability of those new tests.

        C. Because he is concerned that many teachers will lose their jobs.

        D. Because he is not in favor of the government' s reform efforts.

    49. According to Bryk and Schneider, what was most important for successful school improvemt?

    A. New standards and tests in schools.        

    B. Positive social relationships.

    C. Strict teacher and student evaluations.      

    D. Assistance of the government.

    50. What is meant by trust in school?

        A. Freedom to express one' s views,

        B. Extra effort teachers put into their work.

        C. Independence of the teachers in schools.

        D. Unconscious and unspoken expectations.

    51. What does the author say about the assumptions made about the intentions behind a person's behavior?

    A. They should be trusted.                   

    B. They are often bold.

    C. They are often incorrect.                   

    D. They should be encouraged.

    Passage Five

         An interesting project called Blue Zones is recording the lifestyle secrets of the communities with the highest, hest concentrations of centenarians in the world.

         The people in the five regions in Europe, Latin America,Asia and the US that live to be 100 have a lot going for them. Genes probably play a small role, but these folks also have strong social ties ,tightly-knit families and lots of opportunities to exercise.

         As we were examining the dietary secrets of the Blue Zones, as described in author Dan Buettner" s latest book, The Blue Zones Solution, we were struck by how essential tea drinking is in these regions. In fact, Buettner' s Blue Zones Beverage Rule--a kind of guideline summarized from his 15 or so years of studying these places--is:" Drink coffee for breakfast, tea in the afternoon, wine at 5 p. tm"

       Science has plenty to say about the healthful virtues of green tea. Researchers are most enthusi- astic almt the components in green tea, as well as foods like cocoa. Why might they help so many Okina~vans in Japan break 1007 Some components in green tea can lower the risk of stroke,heart disease attd several cancers. One review study also found that drinking green tea can slightly improve metabolism (新陳代謝).

         If you find yourself on the island of Ikaria, the Greek Blue Zone in the middle of the Aegean, you won't be offered any tea made with tea leaves. Instead, Ikarians typically make their daily cup of tea with just one fresh herb that they have picked themselves that day--either rosemary, wild sage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mint or dandelion,all plants that may have anti-inflammatory (消炎的) properties,

    which may help lower blood pressure. This could explain Ikaria' s very low dementia (癡呆) rate,since high blood pressure is a risk factor for the disease.

    52. What does the underlined word "centenarians" in Paragraph 1 refer to?

        A. People who have secret lifestyles.

        B. People who enjoy physical exercise.

        C. People who are one hundred years old or older.

        D. People who carry the gene for being slim.

    53. According to Paragraph 3 ,what is the recommended time for tea drinking?

        A. In the morning.                            B. Any time of a day.

        C. In the early evening.                       D. In the afternoon.

    54. What may the tea Ikarians drink daily help?

        A. To improve metabolism.                    B. To lower blood pressure.

        C. To lower life stress.                 D. To improve social relationships.

    55. What might be the best title of the passage?

        A. Tea-Drinking Tips                        B. Lifestyle Secrets of Ikarians                                                                         

    C. Tea-Drinking Ceremony in Okinawa        D. Blue Zones Solutions

    Ⅴ.Daily Conversation ( 15 points)

    Directions:Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and complete thefollowing dialoaue by blackenina the corresuondina letter on the Answer Sheet.

     

    Woman : Hello, Mr. Johnson' s office.

    Man : Good morning.  56 ?

    Woman : Sorry,he' s in a meeting at the moment.   57  ?

    Man:Yes. This is Steve Lee from Brightlight Systems.  58 ?

    Woman:Tomorrow afternoon in your office.

    Man :  59

    Woman : Okay.   60

    Man : Thank you.

    Ⅱ卷(非選擇題,共25分)

    Ⅵ. Writing ( 25 points)

    Directions:For this part, you are supposed to write an essay in English in 100 - 120 words based on the following information. Remember to write it clearly.

    61.你(Li Yuan)組織同學進行了一次燒烤野餐(barbecue)。請給你的英國朋友Tim寫一封電子郵件,內容包括:

      ·野餐前的準備;

      ·野餐過程;

      ·印象最深刻的人或事。

     

     

     

    參考答案

    1.Phonetics

    1.【答案】A

    2.【答案】c

    3.【答案】B

    4.【答案】D

    5.【答案】B

    Ⅱ,Vocabulary and Structure

    6.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】考查固定搭配。

    【應試指導】句意:晚飯后,喬納森和喬離開了房子去散步。go for a walk是固定用法,意為“出去走走,去散步”,與take a walk同義。

    7.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】考查疑問詞的用法。

    【應試指導】句意:他指著那輛新轎車問道:“那輛車是誰的?你以前見過嗎?”疑問代詞whose用來詢問物品的所有者。意為“誰的(東西)”。why為什么;where哪里;who誰。

    8.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】考查人稱順序。

    【應試指導】句意:我的父親叫我和湯姆幫他干活。單數人稱并列時,順序為“第二人稱,第三人稱,第一人稱”;復數人稱并列時,順序為“第一人稱,第二人稱,第三人稱”。此處為單數人稱并列作賓語,故選Tom and me。

    9.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】考查主謂一致。

    【應試指導】句意:如今,知識匱乏似乎的確是一件危險的事。由句首的nowadays可以判斷,該句的時態為一般現在時,故排除B項。little knowledge表示的是否定意義,是不可數名詞,故謂語動詞要用單數,故排除A項和D項。does在這里是助動詞,表示強調。

    10.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】考查if引導的條件狀語從句。

    【應試指導】句意:如果他們的營銷團隊取得成功,那么他們的利潤將增加20%。if引導的條件狀語從句可以分為兩類:真實條件句和虛擬條件句。當假設情況發生的可能性很大時,就是真實條件句;當假設不大可能實現時,就是虛擬條件句。根據句意,本句所表述的是客觀情況,所以為真實條件句。從句中使用的時態為一般現在時,故主句應使用將來時,故選A。

    11.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】考查連詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:你最好帶上這些文件,以防會議中你會用到。in ease可引導目的狀語從句,意為“以防,以備”,so that也可引導目的狀語從句。意為“以便,為了”,所以in case符合題意。utiless除非;until直到。

    12.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】考查副詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:我以前沒有去過流行音樂節,邁克也沒有去過。t00和als0表示“也”時用于肯定句和疑問句;neither用作副詞時意為“兩者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的內容也適用于另一個人或物,句子須采用部分倒裝;either作副詞時也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。

    13.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】考查定語從句。

    【應試指導】句意:眾所周知,馬克·吐溫是一位偉大的美國作家。as在該句中引導非限定性定語從句。在從句中作主語。

    14.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:約翰向書店老板投訴,說字典中缺少了好幾頁。missin9意為“缺失的”,符合題意。lacking缺乏的;losing失敗的;dropping掉落的。

    15.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】考查not until引導的時間狀語從句。

    【應試指導】旬意:直到比賽開始他才到達運動場。not until引導時間狀語從句時主句要部分倒裝。從句中的時態為過去完成時,故主句中的時態應為一般過去時,故選C。

    16.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】考查主語從句引導詞。

    【應試指導】句意:??措娪暗娜酥涝S多特效都是通過電腦制作出來的。但他們往往不知道的是制作這些場景還需要投入大量的工作。分析句子結構可知,空格所在從句在整個句子中充當主語,從句中缺少賓語,且賓語指的是事而非人,故選C。

    17.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】考查名詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:總統將在開幕式上做正式講話。give a speech為固定搭配,意為“發表講話,做演講”。debate辯論,爭論;discussion討論;argument論點,爭論。

    18.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:當我遇到這些問題時,我頭腦一片空白,我甚至記不起自己的生日。one’S mind goes blank是固定表達,意為“頭腦一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。

    19.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】考查動詞詞義辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:如果他們愿意借給我們那筆我們需要的錢的話,我們的一切問題都將迎刃而解。solve problems為固定表達,意為“解決問題”。caused引起;covered覆蓋;met遇到。

    20.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】考查動詞短語辨析。

    【應試指導】句意:這篇文章呼吁人們多關注文化沖突的問題。calls for意為“呼吁,提倡”,符合題意。cares for關心,照顧;allows for考慮到;applies for申請,請求。

    Ⅲ.Cloze

    21.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

    【應試指導】此處表示“是否還有其他因素在起作用”,at work意為“(因素)在起作用”,符合題意。

    22.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】空格后that引導的同位語從句意為

    “一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,這是一個客觀事實,fact意為“事實”,符合題意。issue發行,議題;problem問題;reason原因。

    23.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】由前一句中的轉折連詞while可知,該句與上句應是轉折關系,上句說“雖然一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,所以此處應表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會”,increase意為“增加”,符合題意。miss錯過;reduce減少;lose失去。

    24.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

    【應試指導】前文說“研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會“,此處應指增加這種機會應具備的條件,故應選if,引導條件狀語從句。

    25.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】此處表示增加想出新點子的機會的條件,所以“如果在創造的過程中全身心投入,不斷嘗試的話”,就會增加想出新點子的機會。creation意為“創造”,符合題意。practice實踐:production生產;achievement成就。

    26.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】語法結構題。

    【應試指導】此處意為“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的靈感”。引號中的內容位于介詞about之后,故本空應填be動詞的非謂語形式,故選A。

    27.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

    【應試指導】根據空格后的great creative break—throughs、intense periods of struggle可知。此處表示的觀點與前文一致,即研究一次又一次證明創造力離不開艱苦奮斗。time and again意為“屢次,再三”,符合題意。sooner or later'遲早;some day orother總有一天;every now and then不時地,常常。

    28.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

    【應試指導l此處表示“偉大的創造性突破往往在長期的艱苦奮斗后才會出現”,故選B。

    29.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】語法結構題。

    【應試指導】本句是一個強調句,意為“正是朝一個特定目標堅持不懈的努力為偉大的創新洞察力奠定了基礎”。強調句的常用結構為“It is(was)+被強調部分(主語、賓語或狀語)+who/that…”,此處強調的是sustained effort towards a specific goal,故應填that。

    30.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】此處意為“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,produce意為“產生”,符合題意。create創造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓勵。

    31.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

    【應試指導】not only…but als0…為固定用法,意為“不僅……而且……”。

    32.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】前文說“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,所以這一事實會導致有些人認為他們是不可能取得創造性突破的。possible意為“可能的”,符合題意。good好的;difficult難的;stupid愚蠢的。

    33.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】此處表示“當沒有發現任何突破時,他們會感到懷疑”。nowhere意為“任何地方都沒有”,符合題意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到處;somewhere在某處。

    34.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

    【應試指導】此處表示“與自我懷疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounter with表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合題意。

    35.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

    【應試指導】此處表示“巨大的驚喜一定在不遠處,它可能在任何時候、任何地點發生”。_far away意為“遙遠的”,符合題意。used up用完,耗盡;cleared off擺脫,清除;near by在……附近。

    IV.Reading Comprehension

    36.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

    【應試指導】由第一段最后一句“It is a way If persuasive coInmtmieation.”可知,辯論是一種說服性的溝通方式,所以辯論的目的是為了說服他人接受自己的觀點.故選D。

    37.【答案】c

    【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

    38.【答案】A

    【考情點拔】詞義理解題。

    39.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

    40.【答案】A.

    【考情點撥】事實細節題。

    41.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

    【應試指導】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要經過長期的艱苦訓練,所以這種訓練應該不適合懦弱膽小者,只有頑強的搜救犬才能堅持下來。由此推測。faint—hearted應指“懦弱的”,故選B。

    42.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

    【應試指導】由第六段最后兩句可知,搜救訓練的一項內容是讓搜救犬去嗅空氣中受害者的氣味,這項能力對發現被困在坍塌建筑物和雪崩中的受害者至關重要。由此可推斷,在搜救被困在雪里的受害者時,搜救犬極其敏銳的嗅覺是最重要的,故選C。

     43.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

    【應試指導】文章第二、三、四段主要講搜救犬需要具備的能力和條件,第五、六段講搜救犬的訓練.所以這篇文章的主題是搜救犬的本領和訓練,故選B。

    44.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】事實細節題。

    【應試指導】由第二段前三句可知,總共有8,399人回答了問卷調查的問題;總共有753名吃蘋果的人,他們每天至少消耗149克生蘋果;剩下的7,646人.被歸類為不吃蘋果的人,故選B。

    45.【答案】D

    【考情點拔】事實細節題。

    【應試指導】由第三段最后一句可知,研究結果表明,每天吃一個蘋果的少數美國人似乎確實服用較少的處方藥,故選D。

    46.【答案】B

    47.【答案】A

    48.【答案】D

    49.【答案】B

    50.【答案】A

    【考情點接】推理判斷題。

    【應試指導】由第二段可知,學校中的信任其實就是能夠說出心中所想,能夠公開、誠實地討論哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,并且能夠做集體決定。所以,學校中的信任就是自由地表達觀點,故選A。

    51.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】事實細節題。

    【應試指導】由第五段前兩句可知,我們總是猜測一個人的行為背后的意圖,但眾所周知,猜測往往是錯誤的,故選C。

    52.【答案】C

    【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

    【應試指導】由第二段第一句中的“live to be l00 have a lot going for them”可知,centenarians指的是“百歲老人”,故選C。

    53.【答案】D

    【考情點撥】事實細節題。

    【應試指導】由第三段最后一句中的“tea in the afternoon”可知,喝茶的建議時間是下午,故選D。

    54.【答案】B

    【考情點撥】事實細節題。

    55.【答案】A

    【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

    【應試指導】文章前兩段介紹了百歲老人長壽的秘訣,第三段指出了喝茶在長壽老人聚集區的重要地位,第四段介紹了綠茶的功效,第五段介紹了伊卡里亞人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以這篇文章主要介紹喝茶的好處,故選A。

    V.Daily Conversation

    56.【答案】A

    57.【答案】F

    58.【答案】E

    59.【答案】H

    60.【答案】C

     V1.Writing

    寫作評分標準

    1.評分原則:

    (1)本題總分為25分,分五檔給分。

    (2)評分時,先根據文章的內容和語言確定其所屬檔次,然后根據該檔次的具體要求給分。

    (3)納入第五檔次的作文應取得至少兩位閱卷教師的認可。

    (4)字數不足l00或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。

    (5)拼寫與標點符號的準確性視其對表達的影響程度予以評分。英、美式拼寫均可。

    (6)如書寫較差,以至影響表達,將分數降低一個檔次。

     

    上一篇:【絕密押題】成人高考專升本政治押題資料 下一篇:【絕密押題】成人高考高起專語文押題資料

    97人人爽人人爽人人一区二区